Ship's Crew
Were you a Passumpsic sailor?  Do you know someone who was?  We
want to include as many Passumpsic sailors as possible in our News Mail
out, via E-mail or Snail mail; or honor your friend or loved one on our
Memorial Page should that be the case.  Please contact the webmaster with
your information.   
brockman@eastex.net  By the way, if you haven’t heard
from us in a while, we may not have your current info.  
Feel free to send us an E-mail just to make sure. Click on Webmaster on
any page.
Adamson, C. Vaughn 58-60
Aeehlers, Kevin
Affonso, Raymond SN 55-58
Akins, Guy 52-54
Ambrosius, Hoyt C. CDR 52-53


Bach, Delbert MM3 52-53
Bakken, Rodney HN 61-62
Bansemer, James D. BT3 49-52
Barner, Rick RM 65-68
Bartello, Micheal ETR 3
Bashaw, John W. RM1 69-73
Beates, William B. RM3 57-60
Bell,Fred, RM3 60-62   
Bell, Max A. SN 51-55
Bermak, Jr, Andy R MM2 69-70
Benson, Bobby YN3 60-62  
Bernardo, Joseph SN 46
Berre, Henry O. GMM1 50-51
Bishop, O. Lee RD2 1964

Calderon, Rudy BMSN 67-68
Campbell, Jerry SFM2 66-70
Cannon, Edward E. MM2 52-55
Carley, Jim MMC 68-69
Carpenter, Doyle R. SFC 46-49
Carroll, Roy P. SN 46
Carter, Morgan H. BM3 57-58
Cassett John MMC 70-72
Cesario, Frank RM2 57-58
Chapman, Fullmer HM2 62
Charlton, Richard H. MM2 61-64


Davidson, Tommy MR2 61-64
Davis, Cecil E. SD1 47
Davis, Glenn P. CWO2 69-73
Dawson, Cal RM2 67-69
Day, Arthur T. ET1 82-83
Dearing, Robert L. CSC 61-62


Eichmann, Richard BT3 60
Ellingson, Leroy HN 61


Fairbanks, Jr Clifford T. SN 46
Fairchild, Robert L. SH3 47-51
Fairfax, Eugene G. RADM 60-61
Feller, John E. PNSN 53-54
Ferrell, Carl D. BM3 51-55
Fiddelke, Art FCSN 46


Gaffney, James B. LT  66-67
Garcia, Henry SK2 55-56
Garcia, Henry G. DK3 68-70
Garrett, David LCDR 67-609
Garufi,John M. SN 51-55
George, Will CDR 61-64
Gerardo, Frank J. TE3 51-55
Gerka, Jr, Stephen GM3 55-57



Hager, Jerry SN 54     
Hale, Robert R. CAPT 66-68
Hamilton, James W. BTC 53-54
Hamilton, Jr, Joseph C. 49-50
Hander, John T SN 70-71
Harding, John R SF3 62-64
Hargens, Lester W. PF2 52-55
Harris, Edward C. EM3 46-48
Hartley, Bill SN 68-69
Harvey, Don SN
Hawkins, Warren L. SN 51-53
Hawn, Alvin J. FN 63-66
Hays, Jr, Baxter M. GM3 51-54

Ingle, Jack MMFN

Jackson, William R. SN 52-55
Janousek, Keith     84-86
Jarvi, Carl A. MM2 65-68
Jeffers, Jr. George D


Kaiser, Charles D. SH2 69-72
Kalowsky, W. William LCDR 71-72
Kane, Larry MM3 65-67
Kelly, John F. DC3 52-54
Kelley, Edward HTCM 61-62


Lajaunie, Jr. L.A.CAPT 57-58
Lamb, Eddie J. SN 52-55
Langley, Bludie J. SH3 51-55
Lannon, Robert RD3 67-68
Larson, R.H. ETN2 70-71
Lee, Robert E. BT3 72
Leikkala, Douglas A. BT 2 70-73


Magnuson, John A. MM2 49-50
Mallory, Dale SFP2 67-68
Mann, Joseph A. GM3 54-56
Marsh, Robert DK2 65-67
Martin, Paul L. RDSN 58-60
Massey,Jr Rev John      66-68
Matteson, Kelvin L. CAPT 70-71
Mayes, Gerald LTjg 65-67
McCarley, Henry H. Jr ET2 64-66
Mc Cauley, James CS2 54-55  
McCoy, Warren E. YN2 59-62
McDermontt, Jerry QM3
McEligot, Don CAPT

Neff Charles B. BM3 62-63
Nelson, John J. LT 58-60
Newell, Dale      SFP3


Odom, Bob CS2 58-63


Pardington, George W. MS1 71-73
Parhad, Ramsey E. SA 73
Parker, Mike TSGT 69-70
Parker, William A. BM3 67-71
Parks, Donald BT3 60
Parlow, Richard E.SN 46-48
Passow, Robert 59-61
Patrick, Allyn S. LCDR 59-61
Paurus, Byron BT3 71-73
Penkala, James RM1 65-68


Quinn, Tom LTjg


Ramos, Rudolph V. SN 49
Ramsey, Joseph V. LT 47-518
Rand, Verl A. LTjg
Rankin, Richard M. HT3 70-73
Rasco, Glenn S. BT2 59-61
Rehmel, Ira H. CWO2 58-59  
Reidenbach, Robert L. BM2 68-70
Rejician, Ronald A. BT2 64-65
Reling, Michael SK3 68-70


Sagaser, illiam                                        
Sagendorf, Mike BMSN 65-69
Salend, Michael CS3 72-73
Sanchez, Herman     66-68
Sankey, August R. CWO4 72-73
Schilling Ron SN 70
Schutz, Don FTG2 69-71
Scott, Anderson L. SM2 61-62
Sees, Richard L. MM3 57-60
Seidenberger, Robert E. POCS 49-51
Seigel, Glover L. RM2 52-54
Seiwald, Donald J. YN3 48-49
Severson, James D. RM3 63-64
Shadle, Jr, Harry E. SN 63-64




Tauke, Paul E. MM3 70-71
Telles, Enrique, G. BT3 68
Thomas, Harris OCS 81
Thomas, Russ ETN2 69-71
Thornburg, Tommie MM 53-54


Unger, John 56-59


Valterza, Lou                                             
VanLente, Brian



Waddell, Tim S MM3 66-67                       
Walker, Charles E. ME2 46-49
Walkner, Allen A. MM3 53-56                   
Walton, James R. CS1 72-73
Warthen, Larry  MMCM 1969
Waters, Garner L. BMSN 69-73                
Watkins Jr, A.Allen YN3 57-59
Watkins, Bill MM2 67-72                           
Watterson, N. Phillip RMC 76-77
Weaver, Charles  CTACM 66-69               
Webb, Larry M. BMCM 62-64
Weber, Ralph D. IC3 63-64                       


Young, Will BT3 66-69
Amsberry, John RMSN 53-55
Anderson, Marvin D SN 58-59
Anderson, Harold   76-78
Anderson, Scott SM2 61-62
Anserson, Robert H    1960


Black, James
Blekkenk, Carl H. SN  45-48      
Bloom, Vernal RD3 57-58
Boehne, Russell R.SA 52-54
Boles, James BM3 72-73
Bolger, Jack A. QM3 52-55
Bonacci, Italio J. SN 65-67
Borkowski, Michael F. MM3 51-55
Bourque,Sr. Preseley W. BMSN 61-64
Bowen, William L. RMC 58-61
Bowles, Donald G. SKG1 55-56
Brett, James LT 65-67
Brewer, Mirrell H. RMCS 56-57


Claflin, Neville H. LT
Clark, Robert MM2 63-65
Clift, Richard EM1 70-71
Close, Paul L. MM1 47-50
Coe, Harold F. RM3 51-53
Cohick, Harold E. YN3 62-63
Colgrove, Everitt MR2 60
Collins, Harold W. BTCS  1964
Colton, Dennis G. MS1 62-63
Cope, Johnny E. SN 52-54


Decker, Benjamin F. SN 48-51
Denn, Jr. George E. LCDR 72-73
Devlin, Robert RMSN 52-53
Dixon, Jimmy R. SN 72-73
Dobeck, Frank MSCS 70-73



Englerhart, Bill      57
Ennis, Jr. Alvah H. RMSN 69-70


Fink, Dana MM3 67-70
Fisher, Donald C. SKC 70-71
Fisher, Wilbur Lee QMQ3 50-51
Flynn, William M. LT 47-51
Foley, Peter CS2 71-72
Fosgate, Larry K


Giarraffa, Lewis SK2 55-56
Gilbert, Chales A. EN3 66-67
Giltner, Andy J. ENS 66-67
Gipson, Kenneth E. BM3 68-70
Glindeman, Jr. Henry P. RADM 68-69
Good, Bill YN2 66-68
Gorrilla, Larry LTjg 68-69
Graff, Bruce MM3 65-68



Hearon, Jseph H. SH2 52-55
Heller, August BMSN 56-58
Hendel, Jr. Andrew A. BT2 50-51
Henderson, William L. LCDR 63-64
Henderson, William O. SM3 66-67
Herbert, Lon 81-82
Hiatt, Jack S. FN 46-49
Higgens, Robert B. EM3 49-51
Himmelberger, John H. RM2 46
Hobbs, Cary BT3 68-70
Hoeflicker, William SN 52-53
Hoeth, Michael K. MM 72-73


Irvine, D.G. RADM

Jensen, Don ENS 63-64
Jensen, Raymond A. BT3 49
Johnson, George L. RMC 71-72
Johnson, Don LT 71
Johnson, Kenneth MM3 60

Keusch, Doug         
Kitzerow, Arthur S. CS2 52-55
Klinefelter, John IC1 1950
Knight, Billy J. SGT 59-63
Knoft, G.W. PNCS


Leinhauser, Robert EM3 66-68
Lester, Don RM2
Letterman, Charles E. SN 58-59
Lewis, Henry D.    60
Lief, Gerald M. EM2 52-53
Lind, Robert F. DC3 52-53
Lindberg, Edward L. SN 49-51


MCGough, Frank GMG1 63-65
McGuire, Michael P. MMFN 57-58
McGuire, Robert V. BTCM 54-59
McHale, Eric N. BM2 72-73
Means, Orville L. PN1
Meaux W.E. MM2 61-65
Meye, Robert P. LTjg 51-54
Mikesell, Donald ENS 60-61
Miller, Jim     69-71
Miltenberger, C.W.     69-73
Mininger, Arnold MM2 59
Mobley, Phillip EN2
Monk, Sam CAPT 72-73

Nezworski, Edward J. QMC 70-72
Niccum, Richard E.  SN 60-64
Noble, Russell S. CAPT 1971





Perdue, Jack S. SN 58-61
Perron, Robert R. MMC 72-73
Perry, Randall C. OS3 72-73
Peters, Richard A. FT2 51-54
Peters, William E. RMC 55-56
Peterson, Pliny     50-53
Petrie, James SN 59-60
Pettigrew, Butch AWMC
Phenning, Fred P.    57-60
Philippi, Robert F. HT1 72-73





Restivo, Michael SN 57-60
Rhoades, Donald L. BT3 50-54
Rhoades, Robert G. CS1 50-52
Rial Jr, Fremont H. SKCS 70-73
Riechart, James MM1 68-71
Ricks, Albert A. BMCM 66-68
Rivard, Roy L. FN 47-50
Robba, Richard C EM3 68-71
Robbins, Richard G. DC2 68-69


Shamer, Frank N. CAPT 59-60
Shaughnessy, Richard K. GM3 50-52
Shehan, Artur RMNSA 49-50
Sheley, Robert S. SN 52-56
Shelso, David A. CDR 69
Shenk, Dennis M. MM2 66-69
Shimchick, James BM3 69-73
Slaten. Edward T. FN 51-55
Slingsby, Rex H. BMSN 60-64
Smith, Charles W. SN 46
Smith, Clarence E. LCDR 62-64
Smith, Michael   ??   ????
Smith, Robert RM3 60-62
Smith, Tim S. ETN3 71-73
Southwell, Oscar F. MMCM 57-60



Tinerella, Phillip MM3 65-67
Tinney, D.A. PC3 71-73
Tipping, Leonard D.ME2 51-53
Tomberlin, Robert E. MM3 50-53
Trevino, Gilbert BM3 71-72





Van Patten, Robert SN 57-61
Vedros, Earl J. FT2 50-54



Welch, Walter L. CDR 50-53
Wells, Ronald FN 59-60
West, Donald A. SKC 55-57
Wetmore, Terry MM3 65
White Billy J.           
White, Charles BT3 65
White, John O. RM2 61-62
Whitney, Ralph F. ETN3 67-69
Wiggins, Allan T. SC 47-48
Wilbur III, Warren A. LTjg 59-60
Williams, Charles D. YNC 52-55
Willis, Gerald A. GM1 51-55


Zeller, Dwight F. CDR 59
Antrim, David EM3 60-62
Armstron, Mark D YN3 69-72
Ashby, G.G. Buck HTCM 63-66
Atecia, Daniel MMCM 63-66
Ayala, Alford BT2 58-62


Bridges, Edward L. GMG1 55-57
Britton, Daryl SN 60-62
Brockman, Robert H. MMC 63-66
Brooks, II, Lawerence C. GMG3 65-67
Brown ,Cecil E. RD3 53-55
Brown,Chuck MM3 67-69
Brown, Larry ETC 56-58
Broomfield Tommy MACS 68-70
Brust, Rodney SN 69-72
Buckner, Robert C 54-56
Buglio, Edward J. FN 52-53
Burns, Bobby E. BT2 51-54
Burns, Sammy J. BT1 52-58


Cornett, Claude E. BT3 47-49
Corsentino, James L. LT 67-69  
Coudrain, Jr. C.E. [Ed] DK3 52-53
Cross, Rodger CWO3 59-60  
Crothers, John ENFN 71-72
Crum, Rodger J. EM1 47-48
Crumm, Donald R EM1 52-54
Culbertson, David L. IC1 72-73
Curran, Joseph P. SN 49
Curry, George R. BMC 59-60


Dose, Lester H. CSSN 69-71
Douglas, Norman W QMSN
Doyle, Lewis W. RM2 49-52
Drought, Brian C CDR 67-68
Dufner, Francis X. EMFN 65-67



Evans, Alfred SN 66-70



Foster, Bobby J. BM2 49-53
Fotino Peter OS2 72-73
Francis, Darrell L. BM3 69-70
Freeman, George CDR 62-64
Friedman, David S. QMSN 46
Fritchman, Jerry Photographer


Graham, Bill SN 70
Graus, Ronald BT3 65-68
Green, George W. BT3 68-71
Gregoire, Henry  SN 64      
Gregory, Max BT2 49-52
Gronewoller, Robert E. YNC 60  
Gumbert, Arthur EM3 50
Gunn, Neil SN



Holcomb, Dee Wayne MM3 61-64
Holcomb, Raleigh M. HM1 61-63
Holden, Leonard L. SN 52-55
Holland, Robert W. BMSN 55-58
Hollis, John G. RM 49-50
Honse, Robert W. LT 66-68
Hornbeck, William S. BMSN          
Houghton, David L. SKC 59-60
Howell, Jim SN 57-59
Howery, John R. HMCS
Hucks, Clarence A.BT2
Huston James J. BM1 70-72


Ivy, Benjamin F.Jr

Johnson, McKjnley R. GM2 46-47
Jones, Frank L.      65-67
Jordan, Charles O. RMC 60-62
Jurgens, Roland J. YN 55-58


Kouba, Erwin F. FT1 54-55
Kraft, G. L .EM3               
Kriesler , Steve MM2 66-69
Kuhn, James T. CDR 58-60
Kutka, Herman F. FN


Llanas, Enrique SN 69-71
Logan, Brian C. SK3 69-73
Longdon, Tim HM2 61
Lookingbill, Les R. HTC 62-64
Love, Ed CS3 67-68
Lurgio, Dave MS1 70-73
Lyall, Jeffery L. MM3 70-71


Monterio, Gerry, G.       
Moon, David EMFN 62-63
Moore, Albert W. GM3 69-72  
Moore, Wayne W. EM3 50-51
Morey, Clarence A.   
Morris, Mike DC2 67-70
Moseley, Buddie G. RPC 65-67
Moses,Clarence SN59-61
Muncy, Bruce W. RM3 68-72
Muth, Larry MMFN 64-65
Myers, Arthur E. CS3 66-68
Myers, David LT 51-52


Nunn, Melvin R. YN2 52-54
Nycz, Walter BM1 50-53






Phillips, Frank H. CAPT 46-47
Pinto, Robert C. SN 47-48
Plocica, Eric N.
Plocker, LLoyd M. PN3 52-53
Poland, William L. BT3 50-54
Pollard, William BT2
Popp, Henry J. QM2 52-55
Potter, David ENFN 72-73
Powell, Dennis K. MMFN 72-73
Purvis, Stephen CS2 68-70





Robinson, Donald D. EN3 50-53
Rodgers, Wallace F. MM3      
Roenne, Roy E. EMFN 70-71
Rossman, Richard B. RM3 62-63
Rowe, Robert P. MM2 65-69
Russell Sr, Gerod A. GM2 54-57
Ryan, Patrick J. BM3 69-73




Sparrow, George W. EM3 57-58
Spence, Kenneth  W.      
Spicer, Marion F. SN 47
Stanley, Frank LT 69-70
Stark, Rodger BM3 67-68
Stephens, Arthur L. QM2 51-55
Stockbaeur, Jerry L. ET1 62
Stokes, James W. BMC 52-55
Stripling, Carl D. BT2 60-61
Strohl III, Roy QM3 63-64
Stroschein, James R. ET3 66-67
Suleski, Peter F. LT 60-62
Sullivan, Art A. HT3 72-73
Swanson, George L. SKCS 72-73





Tripp, Marshall E. SKC 61-62
Tucker, Thomas E. SN 51-52
Tumilty, Thomas R. CWO 2 60-62
Tumlinson, Cecil E. MM2 60  
Turner, Ralph D. FTG3 69-73





Vollertsen, Ed LT 65-67
Vossler, John HM2 54-55



Willis, Wister SHSN 51-54
Wilson, Franklin D. GMSN 57-61
Witschy, Gary K. LTjg 69-71
Woehler, Robert A. LCDR 51-53
Wood, Dale L. SN 53-56
Wood, William SMCS
Woods, Bob PNCM 58-59
Wooldridge, Richard E.   69-73
Woolner, Robert A. BMCM 61-62
Wurts, Les DK2 51-52
Wyatt, Kenneth L. FN 59



Ziccarelli, Frank FTG2 70-71
Home
OFFICERS
REUNION
TAPS
HISTORY
Names in Black- Deceased